Spring 2017

FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

Print Version: Spring 2017 Final Exam Schedulepdf

Final Exams for all day and evening classes will be held Monday, May 8th - Friday, May 12th, following the schedule below.  All exams will be held in their regularly scheduled classrooms unless otherwise indicated. Click here for Time Slot Grid.

If a course does not require a final examination, appropriate course-related activity will be substituted at the scheduled time during finals week. Class may not meet at other times during finals week without written consent of the appropriate academic dean

**NOTE: classes that meet out of the normal time slots given are scheduled as indicated by their course numbers.  For classes with lab meetings, use lecture meeting times to determine appropriate timeslot for the final exam..

 

Monday, May 8

  8:00 am

 Slot 1

 

 10:30 am

 Slot 8

 

   1:00 pm

 Slot 11

 

   3:30 pm

 Slot 13 & courses meeting Monday 3:30-6:15pm

 

   6:30 pm

 Monday evening & slot 17

 

 

 

Tuesday, May 9

   8:00 am  

Slot 6

 

 10:30 am

Slot 7

 

   1:00 pm

Slot 12

 

   3:30 pm

Slot 16 & courses meeting Tuesday 3:30-6:15

 

   6:30 pm

Tuesday evening & slot 20

   

 

Wednesday, May 10

  8:00 am

 Slot 5

 

  10:30 am

 Slot 4

 

   1:00 pm

 Make-up

 

   3:30 pm

 Slot 15 & courses meeting Wednesday 3:30-6:15

 

   6:30 pm

 Wednesday evening & slot 19

   

 

Thursday, May 11

   8:00 am

 Slot 2

 

  10:30 am

 Make-up

 

   1:00 pm

 Slot 10

 

   3:30 pm

 Slot 14 & courses meeting Thursday 3:30-6:15pm

 

   6:30 pm    

 Thursday evening & slot 18

 

 

 

Friday, May 12

   8:00 am

 Slot 3

 

  10:30 am

 Slot 9

 

   1:00 pm

 Make-Up

 

   3:30 pm

 Make-Up

 Make-up times are to be used in for examinations that require additional time. Faculty members must speak with their Dean to gain approval to use a make-up time and to the Registrar's Office for classroom availability and potential conflicts.     


COURSES MEETING OUTSIDE OF STANDARD TIMESLOTS            

** The following courses will be tested with the slots indicated (see page 1 for exam time).  They will be held in their regularly scheduled classroom unless otherwise indicated.  

***Courses that meet for a full meeting time slot (as defined on Class Schedule) plus a half time slot will take their exam at the time scheduled for the full meeting time slot.  EXAMPLE:   COM 286L112    meets M 2:00 - 4:45 and R 2:00 - 3:15  or  full time slot 10 plus half of time slot 13.  The exam will be taken with time slot 10.                                                     

****Courses that meet during a standard meeting timeslot for lecture and additional times for lab or research, will have their exams during the exam time scheduled for the lecture timeslot. 

                                                    

NON-STANDARD MEETING TIMES:

SLOT

 

 

COURSE #

 

TITLE

 

ROOM

16

ART 101N201

FUND ART-DESIGN

ST 02D

16

ART 110N112

BASIC DRAWING

ST PTG

2

ART 160L800

HIST WEST ART I

LT 006

2

ART 160L801

HIST WEST ART I

LT 006

7

ART 180L800

HIST WEST ART II

LT 006

12

ART 180L801

HIST WEST ART II

LT 006

8

ART 203N111

DRAW II:MEDIA&TECH

ST 02D

7

ART 207N111

BASIC PRINTMAKING

ST 02D

12

ART 231L111

INTRO DIGIT MEDIA

ST 02D

8

ART 310N111

DRAWIII:ADV PRO

ST 02D

17

ART 378N111

ST:ADV PRINTMAKING

ST 02D

11

ART 425L111

DIGITAL PHOTO II

ST DML

Mon night

ATHT 393N200

ST:BASIC EMT II

AH 222

5

BIOL 192L150

ST:MACHU PICCHU

DN 106

7

BUS 100N111

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

7

BUS 100N112

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

7

BUS 100N113

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

7

BUS 100N114

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5/11 10:30

BUS 100N115

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5/11 10:30

BUS 100N116

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5/11 10:30

BUS 100N117

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5/11 10:30

BUS 100N118

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N119

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N120

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N121

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N122

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

11

CHEM 365L111

EXP THERMAL&KINET

DN 233

15

CMPT 120L200

INTRO PROGRAMMING

HC 0005

16

CMPT 220L111

SOFTWARE DEV I

HC 0005

15

CMPT 220L112

SOFTWARE DEV I

HC 1021

16

CMPT 220L113

SOFTWARE DEV I

HC 0005

16

CMPT 306N200

DATA COMMUNICATN

MU 3204

7

CMPT 307N111

INTERNETWORKING

HC 0006

11

CMPT 307N112

INTERNETWORKING

HC 0006

2

CMPT 307N113

INTERNETWORKING

HC 0006

7

CMPT 308L111

DATABASE MGMT

HC 2023

7

CMPT 308L112

DATABASE MGMT

HC 2023

16

CMPT 420N200

INTRNET SECURITY

HC 0006

7

COM 108N111

ST:CONVERGED MEDIA

LT 234

11

COUN 613L231

ASSESSMENT IN COUN

DY 209

9

COUN 617L231

CRIS & TRAUMA INTERVNT

DY 209

13

COUN 711N231

COUN INTERNSHIP II

DY 113

5

CRDV 100N111

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

LT 021

16

CRDV 100N112

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

LT 129

5

CRDV 100N113

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

LB 303

8

ECON 310L800

LABOR ECONOMICS

DY 218

15

EDUC 379L150

CULTURALLY RESP EDUC

DY 229

Mon night

EDUC 392L200

SR:MATH MODELS/OPERATIONS

DY 304

12

EDUC 410N111

PART/OBS SEC SCH

DY 304

12

ENG 221L150

THEMES SHAKESPEARE

HC 2017

12

ENG 325L150

SHAKESPEARE

HC 2017

12

ENG 392L150

ST:ADV STUDIES IN SHAKESPEARE

HC 2017

5

ENSC 415L111

ENV SCI SEMINAR

DN 100

12

FASH 126N111

CREATIVE PROCESS

DN 254E

10

FASH 132N111

FASH FIG DRAW III

DN 254F

15

FASH 133N111

FASH FIG DRAW IV

DN 254F

11

FASH 200N114

TEXTILES

DN 240B

4

FASH 231N111

APPAREL DEVELOP II

DN 254D

11

FASH 231N112

APPAREL DEVELOP II

DN 254D

2

FASH 231N113

APPAREL DEVELOP II

DN 254D

15

FASH 235N111

TREND FRCST+ANYLSIS

DN 240A

12

FASH 235N112

TREND FRCST+ANYLSIS

DN 240A

2

FASH 240N111

FASH DESIGN II:  PRESENTATION

DN 254F

5

FASH 240N112

FADH DESIGN II:  PRESENTATION

DN 254F

12

FASH 269N111

VISUAL MERCH

DN 254F

5

FASH 282N111

ST:ADV DESIGN STUDIO

DN 254D

4

FASH 304N112

MERCH, PLAN & CONTROL

DN 237

12

FASH 325N111

PRIVATE LABEL DEV

DN 254B

2

FASH 345N111

FASH DESGN III – STUDIO

DN 254F

12

FASH 350N111

ACCESSORY DESIGN

DN 240B

5

FASH 400N111

FASH EMPLOY SEM

DN 211

4

FASH 400N112

FASH EMPLOY SEM

DN 211

11

FASH 400N113

FASH EMPLOY SEM

DN 100

 

 

 

 

11

LERN 105L112

CRIT READ&THINK

LB 301

5

MEDT 345N111

CLIN MICROSCOPY

DN 238

15

MSCS 501L256

OBJ-ORIENTED PROG

HC 1021

Mon night

MSCS 510L231

SOFTWARE DES – DEV

HC 2020

16

MSCS 542L231

DATABASE MGT SYS

HC 2017

15

MSCS 560L256

COMPUTER NETWORKS

HC 0006

15

MSCS 630L231

SEC ALGORITHMS & PROTOCOLS

HC 0004

16

MSCS 721L256

SOFTWARE VERI & MAINTENANCE

DN 258A

10

MSIS 601N231

NETWORK

HC 0006

16

MUS 235N111

HANDBELL CHOIR

MU 2220

16

MUS 245N111

PERCUSSION ENSEM

MU 4001

15

PHED 129N111

MODERN DANCE II

MCGYM

7

PHED 134N111

FENCING

MCGYM

14

PSYC 207L800

THE EXCEPT CHILD

DY 214

14

PSYC 207L801

THE EXCEPT CHILD

DY 214

1

PSYC 479L112

EDUC PSYC SEMINAR

DY 304

8

SOCW 382N111

JR FIELD EDUC

DY 113

8

SOCW 483N112

PRACT SOC WORK II

DY 145

8

SOCW 483N113

PRACT SOC WORK II

DY 145

12

SPAN 260L150

CULTURES OF LATIN AMERICA

HC 2019

12

SPAN 392L150

ST:SPANISH CONTEXT

HC 2019

                          

TIME SLOT GRID
edit