Fall 2017

FINAL EXAM SCHEDULE

Print Version: Fall 2017 Final Exam Schedulepdf

Final Exams for all day and evening classes will be held Monday, December 11th - Friday, December 15th, following the schedule below.  All exams will be held in their regularly scheduled classrooms unless otherwise indicated. Click here for Time Slot Grid.

If a course does not require a final examination, appropriate course-related activity will be substituted at the scheduled time during finals week. Class may not meet at other times during finals week without written consent of the appropriate academic dean

**NOTE: classes that meet out of the normal time slots given are scheduled as indicated by their course numbers.  For classes with lab meetings, use lecture meeting times to determine appropriate timeslot for the final exam..

 

Monday, December 11

  8:00 am

 Slot 6

 

 10:30 am

 Slot 4

 

   1:00 pm

 Slot 10

 

   3:30 pm

 Slot 13 & courses meeting Monday 3:30-6:15pm

 

   6:30 pm

 Monday evening & slot 17

 

 

 

Tuesday, December 12

   8:00 am  

Slot 3

 

 10:30 am

Slot 7

 

   1:00 pm

Slot 11

 

   3:30 pm

Slot 16 & courses meeting Tuesday 3:30-6:15

 

   6:30 pm

Tuesday evening & slot 18

   

 

Wednesday, December 13

  8:00 am

 Slot 5

 

  10:30 am

 Make-up

 

   1:00 pm

 Slot 8

 

   3:30 pm

 Slot 15 & courses meeting Wednesday 3:30-6:15

 

   6:30 pm

 Wednesday evening & slot 19

   

 

Thursday, December 14

   8:00 am

 Slot 1

 

  10:30 am

 Slot 2

 

   1:00 pm

 Make-up

 

   3:30 pm

 Slot 14 & courses meeting Thursday 3:30-6:15pm

 

   6:30 pm    

 Thursday evening & slot 20

 

 

 

Friday, December 15

   8:00 am

 Slot 9

 

  10:30 am

 Slot 12

 

   1:00 pm

 Make-Up

 

   3:30 pm

 Make-Up

 Make-up times are to be used in for examinations that require additional time. Faculty members must speak with their Dean to gain approval to use a make-up time and to the Registrar's Office for classroom availability and potential conflicts.     

 COURSES MEETING OUT OF THE STANDARD TIMESLOTS

** The following courses will be tested with the slots indicated (see page 1 for exam time).  They will be held in their regularly scheduled classroom unless otherwise indicated.  

***Courses that meet for a full meeting time slot (as defined on Class Schedule) plus a half time slot will take their exam at the time scheduled for the full meeting time slot.  EXAMPLE:   COM 286L112    meets M 2:00 - 4:45 and R 2:00 - 3:15  or  full time slot 10 plus half of time slot 13.  The exam will be taken with time slot 10.                                                     

****Courses that meet during a standard meeting timeslot for lecture and additional times for lab or research, will have their exams during the exam time scheduled for the lecture timeslot. 

                                                   

NON-STANDARD MEETING TIMES:

 

 

SLOT

 

 

COURSE #

 

TITLE

 

ROOM

16

ART 101L-200

FUND-ART & DESIGN

FF 125

14

ART 110N-201

BASIC DRAWING

FF 206

6

ART 180L-800

HIST WEST ART II

LT 006

4

ART 201N-111

3D DESIGN

FF 127

15

ART 212N-200

FIGURE DRAWING

FF 206

12

ART 478N-111

SENIOR THESIS

FF 204

7

BUS 100N-111

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

7

BUS 100N-112

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

7

BUS 100N-113

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

7

BUS 100N-114

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

12/14

1:00

BUS 100N-115

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

 

12/14

1:00

BUS 100N-116

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

 

12/14

1:00

BUS 100N-117

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N-118

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN225

12/14

1:00

BUS 100N-119

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N-120

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N-121

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 100N-122

INTRO BUS & MGT

DN 225

5

BUS 192L-111

ST:CAREER MGT

DN 118

 1

CMPT 308N-111

DATABASE MGMT

HC 1021

7

CMPT 424N-111

OPERATING SYSTEMS

HC 1021

12

CMPT 430L-111

TECH & ENTREPRENEURSHIP

HC 2005

5

CMPT 435L-111

ALGORITHM ANALYSIS & DESIGN

DN 258A

11

COUN 610L-231

COUN THEORY+PRAC

DY 214

9

COUN 612L-231

COUN TECHNIQUES

DY 214

15

COUN 710N-231

COUN INTERNSHIP I

DY 146

5

CRDV 100N-111

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

LT 129

16

CRDV 100N-112

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

LT 129

 5

CRDV 100N-113

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

LT 129

16

CRDV 100N-114

EMPLOYMENT PRACT

DY 146

 7

CRDV 105N-111

CAREER PLANNING

LB 303

13

CRDV 105N-112

CAREER PLANNING

LB 302

13

CRDV 105N-115

CAREER PLANNING

LB 302

12

EDUC 410N-111

PART/OBS SEC SCH

DY 304

6

ENSC 125L-111

FIELD & LAB EXPERIENCE

DN 114

12

FASH 126N-111

CREATIVE PROCESS

DN 254E

12

FASH 126N-112

CREATIVE PROCESS

DN 240B

10

FASH 130N-111

FASH FIG DRAW

DN 254F

15

FASH 131N-200

FASH FIG DRAW II

DN 254F

11

FASH 140N-111

FASH DESGN I: DRAW&COLOR

DN 254F

4

FASH 140N-112

FASH DESGN I:DRAW&COLOR

DN 254F

10

FASH 200N-111

TEXTILES

DN 240B

7

FASH 210N-112

DESIGN STUDIO TECH

DN 254D

10

FASH 210N-113

DESIGN STUDIO TECH

DN 254D

9

FASH 230N-111

APPAREL DEV I

DN 254E

4

FASH 230N-112

APPAREL DEV I

DN 254E

4

FASH 230N-113

APPAREL DEV I

DN 254E

12

FASH 235N-111

TREND FORECAST & ANALYSIS

DN 240A

15

FASH 235N-112

TREND FORECAST & ANALYSIS

DN 106

10

FASH 235N-113

TREND FORECAST & ANALYSIS

DN 106

12

FASH 245N-112

DIGITAL FASH DESIGN

DN 254B

11

FASH 245N-114

DIGITAL FASH DESIGN

DN 245B

10

FASH 267N-111

TEXTILE DESIGN

DN 254F

7

FASH 267N-112

TEXTILE DESIGN

DN 254F

12

FASH 269N-111

VISUAL MERCH

DN 254F

9

FASH 341N-111

FASH BRAND & LICENSING

DN 254F

7

FASH 370N-111

KNITWEAR DESIGN

DN 254D

5

FASH 400N-111

FASH EMPLOY SEM

DN 240A

5

FASH 400N-112

FASH EMPLOY SEM

DN 238

4

FASH 400N-113

FASH EMPLOY SEM

DN 118

4

FASH 415L-111

ADV PDM SOFTWARE

DN 254B

12

FASH 477L-111

FASH MERCH CAPPING

AH 112

4

FASH 478L-111

FASH DES CAP I: PORT DEVEL

DN 254F

5

HONR 495L-111

HONOR SR SEMINAR

FN 105

6

LERN 105L-111

CRIT READ+THINK

LB 303

7

LERN 105L-112

CRIT READ+THINK

LB 303

13

MEDT 401N-111

CLIN MICROBIO II

DN 237

13

MEDT 405N-111

CLIN CHEM II

DN 237

16

MEDT 445N-111

CLIN MICROSCOP II

DN 106

4

MUS 108N-200

BG PIANO II

MU 2219

16

MUS 245N-111

PERCUSSION-ENSEMB

MU 4001

5

PHED 105N-111

BEG CLASS BALLET

MC GYM

4

PHED 128N-111

MODERN DANCE I

MC GYM

7

PHED 134N-111

FENCING

MC GYM

15

PHED 160N-200

FLY FISHING

MC GYM

14

PSYC 207L-800

THE EXCEPT CHILD

DY 214

14

PSYC 207L-801

THE EXCEPT CHILD

DY 214


                       

TIME SLOT GRID
edit